Artist at an exhibition

Exhibitions

Recent Juried and Curated Shows:

2014
•Biennial Footprint International Exhibit, Center for Contemporary Printmaking, Norwalk, CT, Juror: Elisabeth (Lisa) Hodermarsky, Sutphin Family Senior Associate Curator of Prints, Drawings, and Photographs at Yale University Art Gallery. Honorable Mention
•The Art of Play, Lazarus Gallery, New Rochelle, NY
•The Heart of the Matter, Oceana Art Gallery, Pacifica, California, Juror: Maria Madua
•Voyage, Golden Thread Gallery, West Hartford, CT. By invitation of the gallerist
•Spirit of Water, Stamford Art Association: Art at the Ferguson Library, Stamford, CT. Third Place Award

2013
•Ridgefield Guild of Artists Juried Show, Ridgefield, CT. Juror: Jackie Littlejohn, gallerist, Littlejohn contemporary, NYC. Honorable Mention
•9th Biennial International Miniature Print Exhibition, Center for Contemporary Printmaking, Norwalk, CT, Juror: Jan Howard, Curator Museum of Art Rhode Island School of Design
•The Women, by invitation: Curated by Nancy Moore, Ridgefield Guild of Artists, Ridgefield, CT
•Mayor’s Gallery and the Norwalk Arts festival, by invitation of Center for Contemporary Printmaking, Norwalk, CT

2012
•Au Naturel: 6th Annual International Juried Exhibit, Clatsop Community College Art Center Gallery, Astoria, OR
•Art for a Changing World, University of CT Gallery, Stamford, CT
•Journeys, Kershner Gallery, Fairfield, CT
•Art in the Round Barn, Waitsfield, VT

2011
•One-person show, Customer's Bank, Port Chester, NY
•Ridgefield Guild of Artists Juried Members Show, Juror: Lee Weber
•Continuum: Gender Identities, Curated by Nancy Moore, Ridgefield, CT
•82nd Annual CT Women Artists Juried Exhibition, University of CT, Jorgensen Gallery

2010
•Women About Women, Curated Exhibit, Blue Door Gallery, Yonkers, NY
•Footprint: International Biennial Print Competition, Center for Contemporary Printmaking, Norwalk, CT
•Far Away Places, Stamford Art Association, Stamford, CT, Second Place Award
•Language in Art, Silvermine Guild, Norwalk, CT

2009
•Identity, Women's Caucus for Art, Fairfield Art Center, Fairfield, CT
•Photowork '09, Barrett Art Center, Poughkeepsie, NY
•Renewal & Rebirth, The Spirit of Youth, Greenwich Art Society, Greenwich, CT
•Small Works Exhibition, Mamaroneck Artist's Guild, Mamaroneck, NY
•Art in the Round Barn, Waitsfield, VT
•Print Americas, Silvermine Guild, New Canaan, CT